FP2
1. Franco Morbidelli ITA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS (Kalex) 2m 8.816s
2. Takaaki Nakagami JPN IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia (Kalex) 2m 8.905s
3. Alex Marquez SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS (Kalex) 2m 8.916s
4. Jonas Folger GER Dynavolt Intact GP (Kalex) 2m 9.028s
5. Johann Zarco FRA Ajo Motorsport (Kalex) 2m 9.033s
6. Sandro Cortese GER Dynavolt Intact GP (Kalex) 2m 9.436s
7. Thomas Luthi SWI Garage Plus Interwetten (Kalex) 2m 9.481s
8. Hafizh Syahrin MAL Petronas Raceline Malaysia (Kalex) 2m 9.583s
9. Sam Lowes GBR Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 (Kalex) 2m 9.802s
10. Xavi Vierge SPA Tech 3 Racing (Tech 3) 2m 9.939s
11. Axel Pons SPA AGR Team (Kalex) 2m 9.947s
12. Remy Gardner AUS Tasca Racing Scuderia Moto2 (Kalex) 2m 9.953s
13. Xavier Simeon BEL QMMF Racing Team (Speed Up) 2m 9.956s
14. Marcel Schrotter GER AGR Team (Kalex) 2m 9.985s
15. Ratthapark Wilairot THA IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia (Kalex) 2m 10.443s
16. Mattia Pasini ITA Italtrans Racing Team (Kalex) 2m 10.623s
17. Alex Rins SPA Paginas Amarillas HP 40 (Kalex) 2m 10.928s
18. Isaac Viñales SPA Tech 3 Racing (Tech 3) 2m 10.943s
19. Lorenzo Baldassarri ITA Forward Team (Kalex) 2m 11.023s
20. Simone Corsi ITA Speed Up Racing (Speed Up) 2m 11.097s
21. Luca Marini ITA Forward Team (Kalex) 2m 11.169s
22. Danny Kent GBR Leopard Racing (Kalex) 2m 11.390s
23. Jesko Raffin SWI Sports-Millions-EMWE-SAG (Kalex) 2m 12.073s
24. Iker Lecuona SPA CarXpert Interwetten (Kalex) 2m 12.113s
25. Edgar Pons SPA Paginas Amarillas HP 40 (Kalex) 2m 12.828s
26. Alessandro Nocco ITA Leopard Racing (Kalex) 2m 13.518s
27. Robin Mulhauser SWI CarXpert Interwetten (Kalex) 2m 13.735s
28. Ramdan Rosli MAL Petronas AHM Malaysia (Kalex) 2m 15.735s
FP1
1. Thomas Luthi SWI Garage Plus Interwetten (Kalex) 2m 10.121s
2. Marcel Schrotter GER AGR Team (Kalex) 2m 10.565s
3. Alex Marquez SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS (Kalex) 2m 11.103s
4. Axel Pons SPA AGR Team (Kalex) 2m 11.846s
5. Hafizh Syahrin MAL Petronas Raceline Malaysia (Kalex) 2m 12.003s
6. Mattia Pasini ITA Italtrans Racing Team (Kalex) 2m 12.518s
7. Lorenzo Baldassarri ITA Forward Team (Kalex) 2m 13.873s
8. Xavier Simeon BEL QMMF Racing Team (Speed Up) 2m 13.946s
9. Jonas Folger GER Dynavolt Intact GP (Kalex) 2m 16.086s
10. Xavi Vierge SPA Tech 3 Racing (Tech 3) 2m 16.198s
11. Remy Gardner AUS Tasca Racing Scuderia Moto2 (Kalex) 2m 16.514s
12. Ratthapark Wilairot THA IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia (Kalex) 2m 17.140s
13. Alex Rins SPA Paginas Amarillas HP 40 (Kalex) 2m 17.329s
14. Luca Marini ITA Forward Team (Kalex) 2m 17.330s
15. Simone Corsi ITA Speed Up Racing (Speed Up) 2m 18.180s
16. Isaac Viñales SPA Tech 3 Racing (Tech 3) 2m 18.285s
17. Sandro Cortese GER Dynavolt Intact GP (Kalex) 2m 18.308s
18. Jesko Raffin SWI Sports-Millions-EMWE-SAG (Kalex) 2m 18.332s
19. Danny Kent GBR Leopard Racing (Kalex) 2m 18.436s
20. Takaaki Nakagami JPN IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia (Kalex) 2m 19.019s
Iker Lecuona SPA CarXpert Interwetten (Kalex) 2m 19.936s
Alessandro Nocco ITA Leopard Racing (Kalex) 2m 23.242s
Johann Zarco FRA Ajo Motorsport (Kalex) 2m 24.586s
Edgar Pons SPA Paginas Amarillas HP 40 (Kalex) 2m 25.246s
Franco Morbidelli ITA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS (Kalex) 2m 25.851s
Sam Lowes GBR Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 (Kalex) 2m 28.207s
Ramdan Rosli MAL Petronas AHM Malaysia (Kalex) 2m 28.535s
Robin Mulhauser SWI CarXpert Interwetten (Kalex) 2m 30.044s
Julian Simon SPA QMMF Racing Team (Speed Up) m 0.000s